Skip to main content
DistrictCampus
CAMPUS
  UIL Events/Coaches  
Math/Number Sense  Coach D. Saenz (Rm E228 473-2523)  Tues. & Thurs. 4:15 – 5:15
Extemporaneous  Coach Y. Reyes (Rm C103 473-5704)   Tues. & Thurs. 4:15 – 5:15
Accounting Coach E. Rodriguez (Rm E211 473-2530) Tues. & Thurs. 4:15 – 5:15
Spelling Coach A. Solis-Martinez (RM B107 473-2400) Thurs. 4:10
Prose & Poetry Coach S. A. Laurel (Rm D102 473-5761) Mon-Wed. 4:05 – 5:05
Ready Writing Coach S. A. Laurel (Rm D102 473-5761) Thurs. & Fri. 4:05 – 5:05
LD Debate Coach M. Herrera (Rm D233 473-5717) Mon. & Wed. 4:05
Computer Science Coach B. Piltin (Rm E113 473-5733) Tues. & Thurs. 4:05 – 6:05
Science (Bio) Coach K. Navarro (Rm D115 473-5773) Wed. 4:05 – 5:15
Science (Chem/Phy) Coach K. Carvalho (Rm F104 473-5779) Wed. 4:05 – 5:15
Calculator Apps  Coach A. Morales (Main E141/9th C213) Main T & T 4:15 9th Mon. 4:00
Film  Coach T. Cantu (Rm E224 473-2536) Mon. & Wed. 4:15
Social Studies  Coach C. Perez (Rm E203 473-2400)  Mon. & Fri. 4:15
Current Issues Coach E. Espinosa (473-2400) Mon 4:15 Main Library
CX Debate Coach E. Espinosa (473-2400) Wed. & Thurs. 4:15 Main Lib
Journalism  Coach N.S. Rodriguez (Library 473-5673) Wed. 4:10
One Act Play/Theatrical Design Director D. Villarreal (E226 473-2535) Mon. – Fri. after school
Literary Criticism Coach A. Solis-Martinez (B107/M Lib) 9th Thurs. Main Wed. 4:15
Computer Apps Coach L. Roycroft (Rm D103 473-5762) Tues. & Thurs. 4:10 – 5:10
Robotics  Coach L. Rodriguez (Rm E133 473-5788) Mon – Thur. 4:10 – 6:30

                                 

                     

Dist29-6AEvents19-20- tentative.docx

                     

                                            

 

UIL Calendar

Upcoming Events

UIL Announcements

UIL At-Home Experience Journalism Contest Results

Congratulations to the following UIL Journalism students:

Carla Jimenez – 1st place – advancing to State Level Two in News Writing

Armando Castillo – 1st place – advancing to State Level Two in Editorial Writing

Diego Garcia – 1st place – advancing to State Level Two in Headline Writing

Theatrical Design State Qualifiers

Congratulations to Kimberly Andrade, Viviana Tellez and Clarissa Diaz for being State Qualifiers in Theatrical Design. Congratulations also to their coach Mr. D. Villarreal.

Attention UIL Students

Join the UIL Remind @UIL1920 for important notices.